Lake Cities Soccer Association

FIELD STATUS – STATUS UPDATED

WEEKDAYS BY 4 PM – WEEKENDS BY 7 AM 

 

Corinth – Closed For the Winter – 12/3/2022

Lake Dallas – Open – 12/3/2022 – 7:00 am

Corinth Practice Schedule – Fall 2022

 
Field 
Day 
Section 
Age 
Time 
Team 
Time 
Team 
 Time
Team 
1AMondayEastU11-U126:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00U13B Falcons8:00 – 9:00 
1AMondayWestU11-U126:00 – 7:00 U12B Wizards7:00 – 8:00U13B Falcons8:00 – 9:00 
4AMondayEastU11-U126:00 – 7:30U11B LC United White7:30 – 8:30 8:00 – 9:00 
4AMondayWestU11-U126:00 – 7:00U11B Lightning7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
1BMondayEastU9-U106:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:30U15B Crusaders8:30 – 9:30 
1BMondayWestU9-U106:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:30U15B Crusaders8:30 – 9:30 
4BMondayEastU9-U106:00 – 7:00U9G Panthers7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
4BMondayWestU9-U106:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
3MondayNorthU13-U196:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:30U18B LC United Johnson8:30 – 9:30 
3MondaySouthU13-U196:00 – 7:00 7:30 – 9:00U17B LC United White9:00 – 10:00 
1ATuesdayEastU11-U126:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
1ATuesdayWestU11-U126:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
4ATuesdayEastU11-U126:00 – 7:00U12G Wildcats7:00 – 8:30U16G LC United Wagner8:30 – 9:30 
4ATuesdayWestU11-U126:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:30U16G LC United Wagner8:30 – 9:30 
1BTuesdayEastU9-U106:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
1BTuesdayWestU9-U106:00 – 7:00U9B Scorpions7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
4BTuesdayEastU9-U106:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
4BTuesdayWestU9-U106:00 – 7:00U10G Unicorns7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
3TuesdayNorthU13-U196:00 – 7:00U13B Falcons7:00 – 8:30U14G LC United Blue8:30 – 9:30 
3TuesdaySouthU13-U196:00 – 7:00U16B Seahawks7:00 – 8:30U13G Lions8:30 – 9:30 
1AWednesdayEastU11-U126:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:30U15B Crusaders8:30 – 9:30 
1AWednesdayWestU11-U126:00 – 7:00U12B Wizards7:00 – 8:30U15B Crusaders8:30 – 9:30 
4AWednesdayEastU11-U126:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
4AWednesdayWestU11-U126:00 – 7:00U11B Lightning7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
1BWednesdayEastU9-U106:00 – 7:00U7B LC United7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
1BWednesdayWestU9-U106:00 – 7:00U9B Scorpions7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
4BWednesdayEastU9-U106:00 – 7:00U9G Panthers7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
4BWednesdayWestU9-U106:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
3WednesdayNorthU13-U196:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:30U16G LC United 8:30 – 9:00 
3WednesdaySouthU13-U196:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:30U13B Falcons8:30 – 9:00 
1AThursdayEastU11-U126:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:30U17B LC United White8:30 – 9:30 
1AThursdayWestU11-U126:00 – 7:00U11B LC United White7:00 – 8:30U17B LC United White8:30 – 9:30 
4AThursdayEastU11-U126:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00U12G Wildcats8:00 – 9:30U18B LC United Johnson
4AThursdayWestU11-U126:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:30U18B LC United Johnson
1BThursdayEastU9-U106:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
1BThursdayWestU9-U106:00 – 7:00U9B Scorpions7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
4BThursdayEastU9-U106:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:30U13G Lions8:30 – 9:30 
4BThursdayWestU9-U106:00 – 7:00U10G Unicorns7:00 – 8:30U13G Lions8:30 – 9:30 
3ThursdayNorthU13-U196:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:30U14G LC United Red8:30 – 9:30 
3ThursdaySouthU13-U196:00 – 7:00U16B Seahawks7:00 – 8:30U16G LC United Wagner8:30 – 9:30 
1AFridayEastU11-U126:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
1AFridayWestU11-U126:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
4AFridayEastU11-U126:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
4AFridayWestU11-U126:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
1BFridayEastU9-U106:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
1BFridayWestU9-U106:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
4BFridayEastU9-U106:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
4BFridayWestU9-U106:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
3FridayNorthU13-U196:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
3FridaySouthU13-U196:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00
 
Field 
Day 
Section 
Age 
Time 
Team 
Time 
Team 
 Time
Team 
1AMondayEastU11-U126:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00U13B Falcons8:00 – 9:00 
1AMondayWestU11-U126:00 – 7:00 U12B Wizards7:00 – 8:00U13B Falcons8:00 – 9:00 
4AMondayEastU11-U126:00 – 7:30U11B LC United White7:30 – 8:30 8:00 – 9:00 
4AMondayWestU11-U126:00 – 7:00U11B Lightning7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
1BMondayEastU9-U106:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:30U15B Crusaders8:30 – 9:30 
1BMondayWestU9-U106:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:30U15B Crusaders8:30 – 9:30 
4BMondayEastU9-U106:00 – 7:00U9G Panthers7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
4BMondayWestU9-U106:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
3MondayNorthU13-U196:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:30U18B LC United Johnson8:30 – 9:30 
3MondaySouthU13-U196:00 – 7:00 7:30 – 9:00U17B LC United White9:00 – 10:00 
1ATuesdayEastU11-U126:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
1ATuesdayWestU11-U126:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
4ATuesdayEastU11-U126:00 – 7:00U12G Wildcats7:00 – 8:30U16G LC United Wagner8:30 – 9:30 
4ATuesdayWestU11-U126:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:30U16G LC United Wagner8:30 – 9:30 
1BTuesdayEastU9-U106:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
1BTuesdayWestU9-U106:00 – 7:00U9B Scorpions7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
4BTuesdayEastU9-U106:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
4BTuesdayWestU9-U106:00 – 7:00U10G Unicorns7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
3TuesdayNorthU13-U196:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:30U14G LC United Blue8:30 – 9:30 
3TuesdaySouthU13-U196:00 – 7:00U16B Seahawks7:00 – 8:30U13G Lions8:30 – 9:30 
1AWednesdayEastU11-U126:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:30U15B Crusaders8:30 – 9:30 
1AWednesdayWestU11-U126:00 – 7:00U12B Wizards7:00 – 8:30U15B Crusaders8:30 – 9:30 
4AWednesdayEastU11-U126:00 – 7:00U9 LC United7:00 – 8:00U9 LC United8:00 – 9:00 
4AWednesdayWestU11-U126:00 – 7:00U11B Lightning7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
1BWednesdayEastU9-U106:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
1BWednesdayWestU9-U106:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
4BWednesdayEastU9-U106:00 – 7:00U9G Panthers7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
4BWednesdayWestU9-U106:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
3WednesdayNorthU13-U196:00 – 7:00U14G LC United Blue7:00 – 8:30U14G LC United Red8:30 – 9:00 
3WednesdaySouthU13-U196:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:30U13B Falcons8:30 – 9:00 
1AThursdayEastU11-U126:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:30U17B LC United White8:30 – 9:30 
1AThursdayWestU11-U126:00 – 7:00U11B LC United White7:00 – 8:30U17B LC United White8:30 – 9:30 
4AThursdayEastU11-U126:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00U12G Wildcats8:00 – 9:30U18B LC United Johnson
4AThursdayWestU11-U126:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:30U18B LC United Johnson
1BThursdayEastU9-U106:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
1BThursdayWestU9-U106:00 – 7:00U9B Scorpions7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
4BThursdayEastU9-U106:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:30U13G Lions8:30 – 9:30 
4BThursdayWestU9-U106:00 – 7:00U10G Unicorns7:00 – 8:30U13G Lions8:30 – 9:30 
3ThursdayNorthU13-U196:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:30U14G LC United Red8:30 – 9:30 
3ThursdaySouthU13-U196:00 – 7:00U16B Seahawks7:00 – 8:30U16G LC United Wagner8:30 – 9:30 
1AFridayEastU11-U126:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
1AFridayWestU11-U126:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
4AFridayEastU11-U126:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
4AFridayWestU11-U126:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
1BFridayEastU9-U106:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
1BFridayWestU9-U106:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
4BFridayEastU9-U106:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
4BFridayWestU9-U106:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
3FridayNorthU13-U196:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00 
3FridaySouthU13-U196:00 – 7:00 7:00 – 8:00 8:00 – 9:00